Licensed to Long Island University HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/16/2016 03:46 PM

                        Valentines Day 2016 - 2/14/2016                        

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Fleckenstein, Emily       27 Seawolves Master-6     28.00      27.87  

  2 Honorof, Lindsay A        25 Bearcat Masters-6      30.00      29.79  

  3 Gadon, Lauren B           25 Asphalt Green Ma-6        NT      47.50  

 

Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Honorof, Lindsay A        25 Bearcat Masters-6    1:10.00    1:04.52  

                  31.07     1:04.52 (33.45)                                        

  2 Gadon, Lauren B           25 Asphalt Green Ma-6        NT    1:31.44  

                  43.89     1:31.44 (47.55)                                        

 

Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Fleckenstein, Emily       27 Seawolves Master-6   2:12.00    2:06.40  

                  29.70     1:01.66 (31.96)     1:33.81 (32.15)     2:06.40 (32.59)

 

Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Fleckenstein, Emily       27 Seawolves Master-6   2:21.78    2:20.10  

                  34.17     1:09.69 (35.52)     1:44.83 (35.14)     2:20.10 (35.27)

 

Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gadon, Lauren B           25 Asphalt Green Ma-6        NT      54.34  

 

Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Fleckenstein, Emily       27 Seawolves Master-6   1:25.00    1:21.54  

                   4.60   1:21.54 (1:16.94)                                        

 

Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Honorof, Lindsay A        25 Bearcat Masters-6      37.00      34.73  

 

Women 25-29 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Fleckenstein, Emily       27 Seawolves Master-6   1:08.71    1:08.02  

                  31.19     1:08.02 (36.83)                                        

 -- Gadon, Lauren B           25 Asphalt Green Ma-6        NT         DQ  

                  46.59          DQ (49.05)                                        

 

Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Saint-Amour, Roberta C    30 Metro Masters Sw-MR    27.33      28.47  

 

Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Saint-Amour, Roberta C    30 Metro Masters Sw-MR    59.80    1:02.64  

                  29.05     1:02.64 (33.59)                                        

 

Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Saint-Amour, Roberta C    30 Metro Masters Sw-MR    29.59      33.06  

  2 Lipton, Zahava            30 Red Tide               40.00      43.53  

 

Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Saint-Amour, Roberta C    30 Metro Masters Sw-MR  1:08.25    1:08.76  

                  33.41     1:08.76 (35.35)                                        

 

Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lipton, Zahava            30 Red Tide               30.57      32.05  

 

Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lipton, Zahava            30 Red Tide             1:07.97    1:09.23  

                  33.24     1:09.23 (35.99)                                        

 

Women 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lipton, Zahava            30 Red Tide             2:30.60    2:35.56  

                  34.83     1:15.00 (40.17)     1:54.15 (39.15)     2:35.56 (41.41)

 

Women 30-34 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lipton, Zahava            30 Red Tide             5:50.28    6:14.24  

                  35.67     1:15.85 (40.18)     2:08.62 (52.77)     2:59.04 (50.42)

        3:54.09 (55.05)     4:48.47 (54.38)     5:31.67 (43.20)     6:14.24 (42.57)

 

Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Burton, Mary              38 Open Water Swim-7      28.82      27.80  

  2 Nagy Iuvara, Erica        39 UC06                   36.00      29.52  

  3 Duque, Christine C        35 Asphalt Green Ma-6     41.94      42.16  

 

Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Burton, Mary              38 Open Water Swim-7    1:03.88    1:02.27  

                  29.13     1:02.27 (33.14)                                        

  2 Fairman, Abigail A        38 Red Tide             1:09.39    1:12.95  

                  34.09     1:12.95 (38.86)                                        

 

Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Fairman, Abigail A        38 Red Tide             6:42.52    6:47.98  

                  36.39     1:16.67 (40.28)     1:57.81 (41.14)     2:39.25 (41.44)

        3:21.09 (41.84)     4:02.45 (41.36)     4:43.91 (41.46)     5:25.63 (41.72)

        6:06.93 (41.30)     6:47.98 (41.05)                                        

  2 Goldberg, Adele E         37 Long Island Mast-6   7:19.58    7:02.85  

                  39.11     1:20.69 (41.58)     2:03.42 (42.73)     2:46.72 (43.30)

        3:30.37 (43.65)     4:13.58 (43.21)     4:57.08 (43.50)     5:40.40 (43.32)

        6:23.22 (42.82)     7:02.85 (39.63)                                        

  3 Pawlowski, Cheryl J       35 Bay Ridge Master-6        NT    8:11.88  

                  39.21     1:24.87 (45.66)     2:16.26 (51.39)     3:07.10 (50.84)

        4:02.21 (55.11)     4:53.44 (51.23)     5:45.29 (51.85)     6:36.64 (51.35)

        7:27.16 (50.52)     8:11.88 (44.72)                                        

 

Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nagy Iuvara, Erica        39 UC06                   40.00      33.19  

  2 Duque, Christine C        35 Asphalt Green Ma-6     48.88      50.45  

 

Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nagy Iuvara, Erica        39 UC06                 1:25.00    1:12.30  

                  35.79     1:12.30 (36.51)                                        

  2 Fairman, Abigail A        38 Red Tide             1:18.37    1:22.79  

                  40.06     1:22.79 (42.73)                                        

 

Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Fairman, Abigail A        38 Red Tide             2:48.16    2:58.43  

                  42.67     1:27.48 (44.81)     2:13.15 (45.67)     2:58.43 (45.28)

 

Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Duque, Christine C        35 Asphalt Green Ma-6     55.80      57.00  

 

Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Burton, Mary              38 Open Water Swim-7    1:23.70    1:23.94  

                  39.31     1:23.94 (44.63)                                        

 

Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Goldberg, Adele E         37 Long Island Mast-6   5:00.00    3:35.56  

                  51.08     1:45.83 (54.75)     2:41.45 (55.62)     3:35.56 (54.11)

 

Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Burton, Mary              38 Open Water Swim-7      33.50      31.31  

  2 Duque, Christine C        35 Asphalt Green Ma-6     49.79      49.20  

 

Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Goldberg, Adele E         37 Long Island Mast-6   1:27.63    1:27.47  

                  41.18     1:27.47 (46.29)                                        

 

Women 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Goldberg, Adele E         37 Long Island Mast-6   3:15.07    3:11.99  

                  43.11     1:32.67 (49.56)     2:23.31 (50.64)     3:11.99 (48.68)

 

Women 35-39 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nagy Iuvara, Erica        39 UC06                 1:25.00    1:13.91  

                  34.54     1:13.91 (39.37)                                        

  2 Fairman, Abigail A        38 Red Tide             1:35.00    1:27.43  

                  40.52     1:27.43 (46.91)                                        

  3 Duque, Christine C        35 Asphalt Green Ma-6   1:46.79    1:46.13  

                  49.88     1:46.13 (56.25)                                        

 

Women 35-39 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Goldberg, Adele E         37 Long Island Mast-6   6:37.57    6:42.89  

                  43.45     1:32.20 (48.75)     2:27.99 (55.79)     3:23.21 (55.22)

        4:20.41 (57.20)     5:17.73 (57.32)     6:01.16 (43.43)     6:42.89 (41.73)

 

Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Tricano, Mary E           43 Open Water Swim-7      36.00      33.61  

  2 Karpiloff, Elizabeth      40 Westchester Mast-6     39.52      47.54  

 

Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Tricano, Mary E           43 Open Water Swim-7    1:25.88    1:13.87  

                  35.50     1:13.87 (38.37)                                        

 

Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Simpson, Shauna M         44 Westchester Mast-6   6:15.00    6:24.18  

                  34.49     1:13.36 (38.87)     1:52.89 (39.53)     2:32.04 (39.15)

        3:11.09 (39.05)     3:50.35 (39.26)     4:29.44 (39.09)     5:08.12 (38.68)

        5:46.97 (38.85)     6:24.18 (37.21)                                        

 

Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Karpiloff, Elizabeth      40 Westchester Mast-6     49.04      51.39  

 

Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Karpiloff, Elizabeth      40 Westchester Mast-6     48.92      48.62  

 

Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Simpson, Shauna M         44 Westchester Mast-6     32.10      32.23  

 

Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Simpson, Shauna M         44 Westchester Mast-6   1:09.00    1:08.74  

                  32.58     1:08.74 (36.16)                                        

 

Women 40-44 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Karpiloff, Elizabeth      40 Westchester Mast-6   3:45.00    1:43.31  

                  49.12     1:43.31 (54.19)                                        

 

Women 40-44 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Simpson, Shauna M         44 Westchester Mast-6   5:40.56    5:26.40  

                  34.01     1:13.55 (39.54)     1:58.45 (44.90)     2:40.73 (42.28)

        3:26.88 (46.15)     4:12.70 (45.82)     4:50.18 (37.48)     5:26.40 (36.22)

 

Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ferraris, Kimberly        46 Seawolves Master-6     34.15      34.56  

 

Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Cruz, Angelika            46 Metro Masters Sw-MR  1:08.00    1:04.57  

                  30.52     1:04.57 (34.05)                                        

 

Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Cruz, Angelika            46 Metro Masters Sw-MR  6:30.00    6:32.54  

                  32.54     1:09.82 (37.28)     1:48.91 (39.09)     2:28.99 (40.08)

        3:08.47 (39.48)     3:48.54 (40.07)     4:29.07 (40.53)     5:09.96 (40.89)

        5:51.12 (41.16)     6:32.54 (41.42)                                        

 

Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Cruz, Angelika            46 Metro Masters Sw-MR    36.00      37.39  

 

Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ferraris, Kimberly        46 Seawolves Master-6     48.85      46.08  

 

Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Cruz, Angelika            46 Metro Masters Sw-MR    35.00      33.63  

 

Women 45-49 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Cruz, Angelika            46 Metro Masters Sw-MR  1:20.00    1:14.73  

                  34.22     1:14.73 (40.51)                                        

  2 Ferraris, Kimberly        46 Seawolves Master-6   1:32.21    1:32.01  

                  42.28     1:32.01 (49.73)                                        

 

Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Koster, Carolyn           54 Post Swimming          29.50      29.20  

  2 Theofield, Alane J        54 Open Water Swim-7         NT      38.07  

 

Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Theofield, Alane J        54 Open Water Swim-7         NT      51.01  

 

Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Koster, Carolyn           54 Post Swimming          36.50      35.72  

  2 Theofield, Alane J        54 Open Water Swim-7         NT      47.15  

 

Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Koster, Carolyn           54 Post Swimming        1:18.50    1:18.67  

                  36.43     1:18.67 (42.24)                                        

 

Women 50-54 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Koster, Carolyn           54 Post Swimming        1:15.50    1:14.91  

                  36.27     1:14.91 (38.64)                                        

 

Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Sisk, Bridget H           56 Asphalt Green Ma-6   3:09.45    3:16.89  

                  44.29     1:35.33 (51.04)     2:27.47 (52.14)     3:16.89 (49.42)

 

Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Sisk, Bridget H           56 Asphalt Green Ma-6   8:29.76    8:27.58  

                  46.31     1:37.45 (51.14)     2:28.67 (51.22)     3:20.39 (51.72)

        4:12.02 (51.63)     5:03.72 (51.70)     5:56.05 (52.33)     6:47.18 (51.13)

        7:38.18 (51.00)     8:27.58 (49.40)                                        

 

Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Sisk, Bridget H           56 Asphalt Green Ma-6   1:05.00      55.34  

 

Women 55-59 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Sisk, Bridget H           56 Asphalt Green Ma-6   1:52.00    1:54.54  

                  54.60     1:54.54 (59.94)                                        

 

Women 55-59 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Sisk, Bridget H           56 Asphalt Green Ma-6   4:07.00    3:52.19  

                  54.82   1:57.79 (1:02.97)   3:02.93 (1:05.14)     3:52.19 (49.26)

 

Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Charles, Barbara B        70 Red Tide               40.49      40.52  

 

Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hill, Marcia M            71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:30.00    1:27.21  

                  41.31     1:27.21 (45.90)                                        

  2 Charles, Barbara B        70 Red Tide             1:34.93    1:35.39  

                  42.69     1:35.39 (52.70)                                        

 

Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hill, Marcia M            71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:30.00    3:13.42  

                  42.98     1:31.68 (48.70)     2:22.03 (50.35)     3:13.42 (51.39)

 

Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Katz, Jane                72 Sarasota Y Shark-14       NT    8:32.18  

                  47.87     1:38.69 (50.82)     2:31.24 (52.55)     3:23.87 (52.63)

        4:16.78 (52.91)     5:08.16 (51.38)     5:59.27 (51.11)     6:50.64 (51.37)

        7:42.26 (51.62)     8:32.18 (49.92)                                        

 

Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Katz, Jane                72 Sarasota Y Shark-14    50.50      47.27  

 

Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Katz, Jane                72 Sarasota Y Shark-14  1:50.50    1:40.50  

                  48.79     1:40.50 (51.71)                                        

  2 Hill, Marcia M            71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:00.00    1:53.13  

                  55.28     1:53.13 (57.85)                                        

  3 Charles, Barbara B        70 Red Tide                  NT    2:08.14  

                1:04.76   2:08.14 (1:03.38)                                        

 

Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Katz, Jane                72 Sarasota Y Shark-14  3:55.50    3:34.70  

                  51.42     1:46.55 (55.13)     2:42.03 (55.48)     3:34.70 (52.67)

 

Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 James, Nancy A            74 Excel Swimming         55.00      51.98  

 

Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 James, Nancy A            74 Excel Swimming       2:00.00    1:52.85  

                  53.64     1:52.85 (59.21)                                        

  2 Hill, Marcia M            71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:00.00    1:59.05  

                  56.67   1:59.05 (1:02.38)                                        

 

Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 James, Nancy A            74 Excel Swimming       4:00.00    4:12.96  

                  53.72   1:57.11 (1:03.39)   3:04.15 (1:07.04)   4:12.96 (1:08.81)

 

Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Charles, Barbara B        70 Red Tide               56.28      52.81  

 

Women 70-74 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hill, Marcia M            71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:00.00    1:48.26  

                  53.05     1:48.26 (55.21)                                        

 

Women 70-74 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Charles, Barbara B        70 Red Tide             3:56.91    4:07.37  

                  55.45   1:58.55 (1:03.10)   3:14.97 (1:16.42)     4:07.37 (52.40)

 

Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Wilson, Kyle              23 Post Swimming          22.00      23.16  

  2 Catano, Alberto           24 Open Water Swim-7      23.11      23.36  

 

Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Wilson, Kyle              23 Post Swimming          48.00      50.45  

                  24.65       50.45 (25.80)                                        

 

Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Catano, Alberto           24 Open Water Swim-7    1:50.11    1:51.32  

                  26.20       53.96 (27.76)     1:22.57 (28.61)     1:51.32 (28.75)

 

Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Catano, Alberto           24 Open Water Swim-7      25.11      26.39  

 

Men 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Catano, Alberto           24 Open Water Swim-7    1:59.11    2:09.25  

                  30.95     1:04.17 (33.22)     1:37.35 (33.18)     2:09.25 (31.90)

 

Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Wilson, Kyle              23 Post Swimming          23.00      25.44  

 

Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Wilson, Kyle              23 Post Swimming          53.00      58.83  

                  28.04       58.83 (30.79)                                        

 

Men 18-24 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Catano, Alberto           24 Open Water Swim-7    1:00.11      56.68  

                  25.81       56.68 (30.87)                                        

  2 Wilson, Kyle              23 Post Swimming          55.00      56.72  

                  26.04       56.72 (30.68)                                        

 

Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Peeler, Gordon            26 Red Tide               22.90      23.61  

  2 Sagginario, Joseph        27 OWS-MR                 26.00      25.41  

  3 Hunt, Jeffrey S           28 Bearcat Masters-6      29.00      30.09  

  4 James, Andrew J           25 Excel Swimming       1:24.00    1:07.84  

 

Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Peeler, Gordon            26 Red Tide               50.50      51.05  

  2 Sagginario, Joseph        27 OWS-MR                 54.00      55.22  

                  26.61       55.22 (28.61)                                        

  3 Hunt, Jeffrey S           28 Bearcat Masters-6    1:20.00    1:11.68  

                  34.95     1:11.68 (36.73)                                        

 

Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Peeler, Gordon            26 Red Tide             1:50.50    1:53.21  

                  25.32       53.45 (28.13)     1:22.94 (29.49)     1:53.21 (30.27)

  2 Sagginario, Joseph        27 OWS-MR               1:59.00    2:01.13  

                  27.52       57.54 (30.02)     1:29.51 (31.97)     2:01.13 (31.62)

  3 Hunt, Jeffrey S           28 Bearcat Masters-6    2:30.00    2:37.52  

                  34.37     1:12.52 (38.15)     1:55.12 (42.60)     2:37.52 (42.40)

 

Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Peeler, Gordon            26 Red Tide               56.50      58.69  

                  27.84       58.69 (30.85)                                        

  2 Sagginario, Joseph        27 OWS-MR                 58.00      59.37  

                  27.58       59.37 (31.79)                                        

 

Men 25-29 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hunt, Jeffrey S           28 Bearcat Masters-6    2:00.00    1:22.34  

                  39.95     1:22.34 (42.39)                                        

 

Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Avitabile, Nicholas C     34 Team New York Aq-6     24.90      26.58  

 

Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Andersen, Svenn R         34 Asphalt Green Ma-6     55.96      57.66  

                  27.49       57.66 (30.17)                                        

 

Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Andersen, Svenn R         34 Asphalt Green Ma-6   2:07.02    2:07.26  

                  28.67     1:00.02 (31.35)     1:33.09 (33.07)     2:07.26 (34.17)

 

Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Andersen, Svenn R         34 Asphalt Green Ma-6   5:43.21    5:45.29  

                  30.21     1:03.48 (33.27)     1:37.98 (34.50)     2:12.77 (34.79)

        2:48.18 (35.41)     3:23.97 (35.79)     3:59.05 (35.08)     4:34.59 (35.54)

        5:10.38 (35.79)     5:45.29 (34.91)                                        

 

Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Avitabile, Nicholas C     34 Team New York Aq-6     32.00      34.41  

 

Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Avitabile, Nicholas C     34 Team New York Aq-6     28.90      30.10  

 

Men 30-34 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Andersen, Svenn R         34 Asphalt Green Ma-6   1:08.00    1:06.95  

                  31.39     1:06.95 (35.56)                                        

 

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Scharfschwerdt, Keith     36 Open Water Swim-7         NT      28.50  

 

Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Zaratin, Erik             36 Post Swimming          53.50      53.74  

                  25.98       53.74 (27.76)                                        

  2 Scharfschwerdt, Keith     36 Open Water Swim-7         NT    1:03.88  

                  31.49     1:03.88 (32.39)                                        

 

Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Zaratin, Erik             36 Post Swimming        5:30.00    5:32.22  

                  28.27       59.54 (31.27)     1:31.99 (32.45)     2:05.46 (33.47)

        2:39.32 (33.86)     3:13.68 (34.36)     3:48.25 (34.57)     4:23.03 (34.78)

        4:58.25 (35.22)     5:32.22 (33.97)                                        

 

Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mills, Andrew             42 Open Water Swim-7      27.00      24.36  

  2 O'Connell, John D         43 Open Water Swim-7      24.50      24.90  

  3 Seifert, Christian P      41 UC06                   30.00      27.04  

  4 Baker, Steve M            41 Open Water Swim-7      25.00      27.23  

 

Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mills, Andrew             42 Open Water Swim-7      57.00      55.68  

                  26.47       55.68 (29.21)                                        

  2 Krut, Bryan L             42 Open Water Swim-7      59.00      55.69  

                  27.22       55.69 (28.47)                                        

  3 O'Connell, John D         43 Open Water Swim-7      57.00      56.12  

                  26.74       56.12 (29.38)                                        

  4 Baker, Steve M            41 Open Water Swim-7    1:00.00      59.46  

                  27.55       59.46 (31.91)                                        

  5 Seifert, Christian P      41 UC06                 1:03.00    1:00.29  

                  28.64     1:00.29 (31.65)                                        

  6 Riley, David H            40 Metro Masters Sw-MR  1:05.00    1:01.68  

                  30.20     1:01.68 (31.48)                                        

 

Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Krut, Bryan L             42 Open Water Swim-7    2:10.00    2:02.69  

                  28.23       58.74 (30.51)     1:30.30 (31.56)     2:02.69 (32.39)

 

Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Krut, Bryan L             42 Open Water Swim-7    5:40.00    5:28.51  

                  29.18   1:32.34 (1:03.16)     2:05.75 (33.41)                    

                                3:13.72 ( )     3:48.00 (34.28)   4:55.35 (1:07.35)

        5:28.51 (33.16)                                                            

  2 Riley, David H            40 Metro Masters Sw-MR  6:54.00    6:30.28  

                  35.44     1:12.39 (36.95)     1:52.95 (40.56)     2:31.71 (38.76)

        3:11.73 (40.02)   4:33.26 (1:21.53)     5:14.03 (40.77)     5:52.81 (38.78)

        6:30.29 (37.48)         6:30.28 ( )                                        

 

Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 O'Connell, John D         43 Open Water Swim-7      32.00      31.26  

 

Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mills, Andrew             42 Open Water Swim-7      34.00      32.07  

 

Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Riley, David H            40 Metro Masters Sw-MR    32.00      31.91  

 

Men 40-44 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 O'Connell, John D         43 Open Water Swim-7    1:10.00    1:06.83  

                  29.42     1:06.83 (37.41)                                        

  2 Baker, Steve M            41 Open Water Swim-7    1:08.00    1:09.63  

                  31.81     1:09.63 (37.82)                                        

  3 Riley, David H            40 Metro Masters Sw-MR  1:18.00    1:15.69  

                  36.85     1:15.69 (38.84)                                        

 

Men 40-44 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Riley, David H            40 Metro Masters Sw-MR  2:45.00    2:47.15  

                  35.97     1:20.04 (44.07)     2:11.30 (51.26)     2:47.15 (35.85)

 

Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kaufman, David            46 Excel Swimming       2:44.00    2:42.98  

                  36.99     1:18.42 (41.43)     2:00.84 (42.42)     2:42.98 (42.14)

 

Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Broderick, Thomas         48 Post Swimming        5:59.00    5:54.70  

                  30.41     1:04.98 (34.57)     1:40.64 (35.66)     2:16.73 (36.09)

        2:53.05 (36.32)     3:29.64 (36.59)     4:07.18 (37.54)     4:44.75 (37.57)

        5:20.29 (35.54)     5:54.70 (34.41)                                        

 

Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Broderick, Thomas         48 Post Swimming        1:18.00    1:10.65  

                  34.58     1:10.65 (36.07)                                        

 

Men 45-49 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kaufman, David            46 Excel Swimming       1:25.00    1:26.99  

                  42.09     1:26.99 (44.90)                                        

 

Men 45-49 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Broderick, Thomas         48 Post Swimming        2:25.00    2:33.23  

                  33.56     1:13.29 (39.73)     1:59.56 (46.27)     2:33.23 (33.67)

  2 Kaufman, David            46 Excel Swimming       3:12.00    3:09.15  

                  45.41     1:33.21 (47.80)     2:27.33 (54.12)     3:09.15 (41.82)

 

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Wright, Michael D         51 Post Swimming          26.51      26.26  

  2 Tremain, Ken              52 Badger Masters-6       30.00      26.71  

  3 Moyett, Luis              51 Excel Swimming         30.00      28.68  

  4 Quinn, John R             54 Team New York Aq-6     42.00      31.25  

  5 Eisenberg, Lloyd          52 Seawolves Master-6        NT      32.13  

  6 Ramirez-Marquez, Alister  50 Asphalt Green Ma-6     36.00      35.62  

 

Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Wright, Michael D         51 Post Swimming          57.69      57.11  

                  27.77       57.11 (29.34)                                        

  2 Eisenberg, Lloyd          52 Seawolves Master-6        NT    1:16.85  

                  36.17     1:16.85 (40.68)                                        

  3 Ramirez-Marquez, Alister  50 Asphalt Green Ma-6   1:15.00    1:22.29  

                  38.86     1:22.29 (43.43)                                        

 

Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Wright, Michael D         51 Post Swimming        2:05.67    2:08.04  

                  28.48     1:00.07 (31.59)     1:33.71 (33.64)     2:08.04 (34.33)

 

Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Tremain, Ken              52 Badger Masters-6       34.00      31.06  

  2 Ramirez-Marquez, Alister  50 Asphalt Green Ma-6     45.00      43.16  

 

Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ramirez-Marquez, Alister  50 Asphalt Green Ma-6   1:37.00    1:39.62  

                  47.33     1:39.62 (52.29)                                        

 

Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mattone, Michael          50 Post Swimming          31.50      30.34  

  2 Tremain, Ken              52 Badger Masters-6       31.90      30.89  

  3 Quinn, John R             54 Team New York Aq-6     45.00      43.88  

 

Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mattone, Michael          50 Post Swimming        1:10.00    1:12.11  

                  34.57     1:12.11 (37.54)                                        

 

Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Petrov, Konstantin Y      52 Match Point Nyc-6      26.74      26.76  

  2 Moyett, Luis              51 Excel Swimming         32.00      30.26  

  3 Quinn, John R             54 Team New York Aq-6     41.00      34.99  

  4 Ramirez-Marquez, Alister  50 Asphalt Green Ma-6     46.00      51.50  

 

Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Petrov, Konstantin Y      52 Match Point Nyc-6    1:01.00      59.47  

                  26.96       59.47 (32.51)                                        

 -- Quinn, John R             54 Team New York Aq-6   2:00.00        DNF  

 

Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Petrov, Konstantin Y      52 Match Point Nyc-6    2:21.00    2:32.64  

                  32.41     1:11.21 (38.80)     1:53.16 (41.95)     2:32.64 (39.48)

 

Men 50-54 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mattone, Michael          50 Post Swimming        1:10.00    1:03.82  

                  31.83     1:03.82 (31.99)                                        

 -- Moyett, Luis              51 Excel Swimming       1:10.00         DQ  

                  34.37          DQ (40.33)                                        

 

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nolan, James P            57 Westchester Mast-6     32.53      32.13  

  2 Lei, Ting                 57 UC06                   37.89      40.45  

  3 Goran, Steven Z           57 Team New York Aq-6     43.91      54.64  

 

Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nolan, James P            57 Westchester Mast-6   1:15.80    1:15.05  

                1:15.05         1:15.05 ( )                                        

 

Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kramer, Eric M            55 Excel Swimming       2:20.00    2:27.53  

                  22.95   1:37.91 (1:14.96)     2:14.63 (36.72)     2:27.53 (12.90)

  2 Nolan, James P            57 Westchester Mast-6   2:54.03    3:03.33  

                  39.99   2:57.00 (2:17.01)      3:03.33 (6.33)                    

 

Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Goran, Steven Z           57 Team New York Aq-6   1:08.49    1:14.78  

 

Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nolan, James P            57 Westchester Mast-6   1:40.13    1:37.27  

 

Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kramer, Eric M            55 Excel Swimming         36.00      40.05  

  2 Nolan, James P            57 Westchester Mast-6     44.73      44.35  

  3 Lei, Ting                 57 UC06                   46.70      48.46  

 

Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kramer, Eric M            55 Excel Swimming       1:21.00    1:25.88  

                  41.32     1:25.88 (44.56)                                        

  2 Lei, Ting                 57 UC06                 1:45.05    1:52.12  

                  53.48     1:52.12 (58.64)                                        

 

Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lei, Ting                 57 UC06                 4:02.77    4:09.80  

                  55.16   1:57.37 (1:02.21)   3:04.00 (1:06.63)   4:09.80 (1:05.80)

 

Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lei, Ting                 57 UC06                   45.47      46.18  

  2 Goran, Steven Z           57 Team New York Aq-6     59.07    1:03.53  

 

Men 55-59 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Goran, Steven Z           57 Team New York Aq-6   2:11.77    2:29.02  

                1:11.49   2:29.02 (1:17.53)                                        

 

Men 55-59 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Goran, Steven Z           57 Team New York Aq-6   4:57.73    5:24.91  

                1:09.74   2:37.13 (1:27.39)   4:11.57 (1:34.44)   5:24.91 (1:13.34)

 

Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kahn, Roger               60 Sarasota Y Shark-14    25.00      26.05  

  2 Saint-Amour, Craig E      63 Asphalt Green Ma-6     26.50      26.73  

  3 Weinstein, David A        62 UC06                   30.00      30.03  

  4 Neve, Kaj                 64 Metro Masters Sw-MR    32.79      33.02  

 

Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Weinstein, David A        62 UC06                 1:10.00    1:07.26  

                  32.30     1:07.26 (34.96)                                        

  2 Neve, Kaj                 64 Metro Masters Sw-MR  1:16.60    1:18.81  

                  36.71     1:18.81 (42.10)                                        

 

Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Saint-Amour, Craig E      63 Asphalt Green Ma-6   2:12.51    2:10.37  

                  29.68     1:02.92 (33.24)     1:36.47 (33.55)     2:10.37 (33.90)

 

Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Saint-Amour, Craig E      63 Asphalt Green Ma-6        NT    6:03.78  

                  33.97   1:45.15 (1:11.18)     2:22.31 (37.16)     2:59.27 (36.96)

        3:36.62 (37.35)   4:51.43 (1:14.81)     5:28.63 (37.20)     6:03.90 (35.27)

        6:49.08 (45.18)         6:03.78 ( )                                        

  2 Weinstein, David A        62 UC06                 7:10.00    7:01.42  

                  38.77     1:20.01 (41.24)     2:02.53 (42.52)     2:46.25 (43.72)

        3:30.04 (43.79)     4:12.85 (42.81)     4:56.77 (43.92)     5:38.89 (42.12)

        6:21.45 (42.56)     7:01.42 (39.97)                                        

  3 Neve, Kaj                 64 Metro Masters Sw-MR  8:22.34    8:25.07  

                  41.53     1:30.55 (49.02)     2:22.26 (51.71)     3:14.58 (52.32)

        4:06.82 (52.24)     4:59.46 (52.64)   6:43.73 (1:44.27)     7:35.41 (51.68)

        8:25.07 (49.66)         8:25.07 ( )                                        

 

Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kahn, Roger               60 Sarasota Y Shark-14    28.00      27.85  

  2 Weinstein, David A        62 UC06                   37.00      36.55  

 

Men 60-64 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Weinstein, David A        62 UC06                 1:20.00    1:19.15  

                  40.03     1:19.15 (39.12)                                        

 

Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Camhi, Stephen N          66 UC06                   40.00      35.64  

 

Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Camhi, Stephen N          66 UC06                 4:00.00    3:23.44  

                  47.82     1:39.83 (52.01)     2:31.86 (52.03)     3:23.44 (51.58)

 

Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hatchette, Michael A      74 New England Mast-2     43.00      44.62  

 

Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hatchette, Michael A      74 New England Mast-2   3:52.00    3:56.94  

                  50.50   1:50.64 (1:00.14)   2:53.45 (1:02.81)   3:56.94 (1:03.49)

 

Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Owens, David              71 UC06                      NT      53.52  

 

Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Owens, David              71 UC06                 1:59.00    1:57.98  

                  57.10   1:57.98 (1:00.88)                                        

  2 Hatchette, Michael A      74 New England Mast-2   2:30.00    2:27.46  

                1:08.28   2:27.46 (1:19.18)                                        

 

Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Owens, David              71 UC06                      NT      52.35  

  2 Hatchette, Michael A      74 New England Mast-2   1:05.00    1:04.89  

 

Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Owens, David              71 UC06                      NT    2:13.36  

                1:03.18   2:13.36 (1:10.18)                                        

  2 Hatchette, Michael A      74 New England Mast-2   2:25.00    2:24.97  

                1:08.41   2:24.97 (1:16.56)                                        

 

Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hays, James               82 UC06                   37.50      38.61  

 

Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hays, James               82 UC06                   50.10      50.17  

 

Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hays, James               82 UC06                 1:55.04    1:50.83  

                  52.95     1:50.83 (57.88)                                        

 

Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Asphalt Green Masters-6  'A'                           NT    2:18.63  

                  34.12     1:14.81 (40.69)     1:51.70 (36.89)     2:18.63 (26.93)

 

Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Open Water Swim Team-7  'A'                            NT    1:51.14  

                  23.75       58.44 (34.69)     1:26.56 (28.12)     1:51.14 (24.58)

 

                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 17                    

 

  1. Open Water Swim Team                585   2. Asphalt Green Masters               497

  3. Uco6                                467   4. Post Masters Swimming               397

  5. Red Tide                            361   6. Metro Masters Swim Club             314

  7. Westchester Masters                 251   8. Excel Swimming                      225

  9. Team New York Aquatics              200  10. Seawolves Masters                   188

 11. Bearcat Masters                     125  12. Sarasota Y Sharks                   120

 13. Long Island Masters Swimming         97  14. Walnut Creek Masters                 94

 15. New England Masters Swim Club        91  16. Open Water Swim                      68

 17. Match Point Nyc Masters              60  18. Badger Masters                       54

 19. Bay Ridge Masters                    16