Licensed to Flushing Meadows Park - Site License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 4/6/2017 06:36 PM
                       NYC Parks Masters Meet - 4/2/2017                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  7 Westchester Masters-6  'B'                             NT    1:51.79  
     1) Pena, Hector A M30              2) James, William D M30           
     3) Worrall, Cortney K W48          4) Lynch, Carol A W60             
                  24.06       57.32 (33.26)     1:28.02 (30.70)     1:51.79 (23.77)
 11 Sarasota Y Sharks-14  'A'                              NT    1:58.84  
     1) Davidson, Michelle L W46        2) Wei, Victoria W26              
     3) Stypulkowski, Matt M21          4) Gales, Luther P M76            
                  29.47     1:08.46 (38.99)     1:36.62 (28.16)     1:58.84 (22.22)
 12 Westchester Masters-6  'C'                             NT    1:59.97  
     1) Gardner, Timothy E M55          2) Tiedemann, Arthur R M51        
     3) Velazquez, Andrea W46           4) Ovalles, Melody W23            
                  29.36       59.76 (30.40)     1:31.00 (31.24)     1:59.97 (28.97)
 13 New York Athletic Club-6  'A'                          NT    2:02.30  
     1) Gallo, Chris A W53              2) Obeid, Thomas M36              
     3) Weber, Annie C W23              4) Hockert, Geoffrey A M45        
                  36.47     1:04.87 (28.40)     1:35.47 (30.60)     2:02.30 (26.83)
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Asphalt Green Masters-6  'B'                           NT    1:45.22  
     1) Saint-Amour, Craig E M64        2) Geskos, Evangeline A W33       
     3) Mountantonakis, Stavros M40     4) Balz, Marielle W25             
                  25.85       54.36 (28.51)     1:17.52 (23.16)     1:45.22 (27.70)
  2 Bearcat Masters-6  'A'                                 NT    1:45.71  
     1) Craffey, Joan P W63             2) Hall, Lindsay G W27            
     3) Osada, Aki M30                  4) Nakahodo, Sidney N M41         
                  33.67       58.64 (24.97)     1:21.69 (23.05)     1:45.71 (24.02)
  3 Asphalt Green Masters-6  'A'                      1:50.00    1:49.57  
     1) Anderson, Lynne A W50           2) Laduzinski, Steven M M48       
     3) Champagne, Jonathan M25         4) Koster, Carolyn W55            
                  23.84       53.00 (29.16)     1:23.42 (30.42)     1:49.57 (26.15)
  4 Team New York Aquatics-6  'C'                          NT    1:49.78  
     1) Eckler, Amanda S W40            2) Hansen, Emma S W34             
     3) Hermanet, RJ M47                4) Lebro, R.J. J M42              
                  27.71       58.22 (30.51)     1:26.44 (28.22)     1:49.78 (23.34)
  8 Bay Ridge Masters-6  'A'                               NT    1:53.82  
     1) Schneider, Spencer L M57        2) Hofmann, Elke A W45            
     3) Solomon, Dana J W42             4) Bodner, Graham V M27           
                  31.42     1:00.43 (29.01)     1:29.50 (29.07)     1:53.82 (24.32)
 10 Team New York Aquatics-6  'A'                          NT    1:56.88  
     1) Jiang, Jess W31                 2) Perry, Warren M36              
     3) Harris, Janet W51               4) Maruta, Jun M46                
                  32.72       59.62 (26.90)     1:29.86 (30.24)     1:56.88 (27.02)
 14 Red Tide-6  'C'                                        NT    2:02.74  
     1) Reed, Eleni W49                 2) Sucre, Sheldon D M32           
     3) Krumpus, Jennifer K W42         4) Yotov, Kamen M39               
                                1:02.84 ( )     1:32.27 (29.43)     2:02.74 (30.47)
 15 Uc06-6  'A'                                            NT    2:10.47  
     1) Burnham, Nicholas M52           2) Jung, Jia H W35                
     3) Pavlova, Elena W26              4) Roberts, Edwin M48             
                  30.06   2:10.47 (1:40.41)                                        
 16 Red Tide-6  'B'                                        NT    2:14.23  
     1) Lee, Heon Goo M34               2) Lipton, Zahava W31             
     3) Charles, Barbara B W72          4) Hetzel, William D M52          
                  27.67     1:00.80 (33.13)     1:41.19 (40.39)     2:14.23 (33.04)
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  5 Red Tide-6  'A'                                        NT    1:50.21  
     1) Moll, Sebastian M52             2) Fairman, Abigail A W40         
     3) Snyder, Jennifer S W36          4) McMahon, Anthony J M41         
                  25.23       56.34 (31.11)     1:25.39 (29.05)     1:50.21 (24.82)
  6 Westchester Masters-6  'A'                             NT    1:51.78  
     1) Roye, Seth P M40                2) Conti, Juliet W47              
     3) Kim, Yong M40                   4) Kyff, Jennifer J W43           
                  27.83       57.51 (29.68)     1:27.47 (29.96)     1:51.78 (24.31)
  9 Connecticut Masters-5  'A'                             NT    1:56.76  
     1) Dearstyne, Lou M49              2) Bates, Patrick M37             
     3) Leone, Susan H W52              4) Sumargo, Serafina W36          
                  35.98     1:07.03 (31.05)     1:31.97 (24.94)     1:56.76 (24.79)
 18 Tarps Total Training-6  'A'                            NT    2:40.21  
     1) Realmuto, Rich M66              2) Gelber, Mary L W60             
     3) Flores, Jorge L M61             4) Goldberg, Adele E W38          
                                                    1:35.08 ( )   2:40.21 (1:05.13)
 
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 17 Westchester Masters-6  'D'                             NT    2:38.72  
     1) Barton, Doris Ruth W58          2) Hebner, Kevin J M58            
     3) Coleman, Arthur L M65           4) Ryan, Mina Gary W54            
                                                    1:38.12 ( )   2:38.72 (1:00.60)